Thursday, April 21, 2016 | Pre-Conference & Kickoff Agenda

1:00pm – 1:30pm:Bootcamp Only Check-in
1:30pm – 3:00pm:Pre-Conference Negotiation Bootcamp 1 (Primer/Intermediate Level)
3:00pm – 3:30pm:Break
3:30pm – 5:00pm:Pre-Conference Negotiation Bootcamp 2 (Advanced/Master Level)
5:00pm – 6:00pm:Conference Registration and Welcome Reception [by PwC]
6:00pm – 6:15pm:Sponsor’s Opening Keynote – Nagaraj Ijari, Vice President & Global Head – HiTech and Professional Services Business Unit, TCS
6:15pm – 9:30pm:Conference Kickoff Session 1 – Negotiation & Competitive Advantage (Jeswald Salacuse, Saj-Nicole Joni, Jeanne Difrancesco | Andre Bisasor-Moderator)

Friday, April 22, 2016 | Conference Agenda

8:00am – 9:00am:Registration/Check-In
9:00am – 12:30pm:Session 2 – The Big Picture: What Are The Global Economic Opportunities & Challenges (Edgardo Pappacena, Amur Lakshminarayanan, Michael Klare, Nicholas Ashford | Robert Wilkinson-Moderator) | Special Keynote: Leading In A Turbulent Global Economy (Edgardo Pappacena)
12:30pm – 1:30pm:Networking Lunch (Sponsored by PwC, Tata Consultancy Services & Camp Negotiation Institute)
1:30pm – 5:00pm:Session 3 – New Capabilities For Global Competitive Advantage (Stephen MR Covey, Frans Johansson, Steven Wolfe Pereira, Fernando Yepez, Marc Stickdorn, Devon Franklin) | Special Keynote: Negotiation, Trust & Economic Success (Stephen MR Covey) | Special Keynote: Unlocking Innovation Through the Medici Effect (Frans Johansson)
5:00pm – 5:30pm:Break
5:30pm – 6:30pm:Session 4 – Global Negotiation & Innovation (William Hernandez)
6:30pm – 7:30pm:Informal Networking/Exhibitors/Book Sales

Saturday, April 23, 2016 | Conference Agenda

8:00am – 9:00am:Registration/Check-In
9:00am – 11:15am:Session 5 – Negotiation & Economic Advantage (Gov. Bill Richardson, Robert Wilkinson, Dan Shapiro | Andre Bisasor – Moderator)
11:15am – 11:30am:Morning Break
11:30am – 12:30pm:Session 6 – Negotiating The Non-Negotiable (Dan Shapiro)
12:30pm – 1:30pm:Networking Lunch (Sponsored by PwC, Tata Consultancy Services & Camp Negotiation Institute) | Book Sales
1:30pm – 4:40pm:Session 7 – Strategies & Insights of Top Dealmakers (Jordan Belfort, Scott Boras, Todd Camp, Tony Dibenedetto, Alex Chen | Andre Bisasor – Moderator)
4:40pm – 5:00pm:Afternoon Break
5:00pm – 6:30pm:Session 8 – The Role of Negotiation in Economic Empowerment for Minorities & Women (Kimberlyn Leary, Bakari T. Sellers, Randal Pinkett, Stefanie Johnson | Andre Bisasor – Moderator)
6:30pm – 7:30pm:Networking/Exhibition/Youth Sales Bazaar

Sunday, April 24, 2016 | Special Panels, Seminars, Workshops & Debrief

8:30am – 9:30am:Breakouts/Panels/Seminars/Workshops
9:30am – 10:30am:Breakouts/Panels/Seminars/Workshops
10:30am – 11:30am:Breakouts/Panels/Seminars/Workshops
11:30pm – 12:30pm:Breakouts/Panels/Seminars/Workshops
12:30pm – 1:30pm:BREAK
1:30pm – 2:30pm:Breakouts/Panels/Seminars/Workshops
2:30pm – 3:30pm:Thought Leadership Closing Debrief
For more detail and descriptions of the above sessions including the workshops, please go to the 2016 Program Overview page (i.e. see drop-down tab under “Agenda” located on the above site menu at the top of this webpage).                                Note: Agenda is tentative and subject to change. All times are ET.

Connect With Us